CLUBS - REGISTRATIONS OPEN FOR 2017

    Kennards Thunder Junior clubs are loosely aligned with schools in the area. Click on the club for more information and contact details.

    Please note: The training venue and day may change subject to coach availability.

    If you are interested in the Thunder Junior Girls Teams, please click here.

  • DARWIN LEAGUE

    Under 9's / Under 11's

    Darwin League Map
  • Team

    Training Venue

    Training Day

    Aligned Schools


    Magpies Stuart Park Primary School, 8 Nudl St, Stuart Park NT 0820 Monday 27th March 2017 Parap, Stuart Park

    Cats Stuart Park Primary School, 8 Nudl St, Stuart Park NT 0820 Monday 27th March 2017 Larrakeyah, St Mary's, Ludmilla

    Saints Essington School Oval, Chapman Rd Nightcliff NT 0810 Thursday 30th March 2017 Nightcliff, Essington

    Tigers Essington School Oval, Chapman Rd Nightcliff NT 0810 Thursday 30th March 2017 Millner, St Pauls

    Blues Tracy Village Sports Oval, 28 Tambling Terrace, Lyons NT 0810 Every Tuesday starting 28th March 2017 Nakara, Alawa

    Crows Leanyer Primary School, 114 Leanyer Drive, NT 0812 Every Wednesday starting 29th March 2017 Leanyer, St Andrew's, Holy Family

    Power Karama Primary, 37 Livistona Rd Karama, NT 0812 Thursday 30th March 2017 Malak, Karama, Manunda Tce

    Eagles Tracy Village Sports Oval, 28 Tambling Terrace, Lyons NT 0810 Every Tuesday starting 28th March 2017 Wanguri, Holy Spirit

    Dockers Leanyer Primary School, 114 Leanyer Drive, NT 0812 Every Wednesday starting 29th March 2017 Moil, Wagaman, Jingili

    Swans Wulagi Primary, Brolga St, Wulagi NT 0812 Monday 27th March 2017 Wulagi, Anula, Marrara Christian

  • PALMERSTON LEAGUE

    Under 9's / Under 11's

    Palmerston League Map
  • Team

    Training Venue

    Training Day

    Aligned Schools


    Hawks Sacred Heart Every Monday starting 27th March 2017 Sacred Heart, Good Shepherd

    Kangaroos Asbuild Oval, 50 University Ave, Durack 0830 Every Tuesday starting 28th March 2017 Driver, Durack

    Suns Rosebery Middle School, 185 Forrest Parade, Rosebery NT 0832 Every Tuesday starting 28th March 2017 Moulden Park, Roseberry

    Demons Asbuild Oval, 50 University Ave, Durack 0830 Every Monday starting 27th March 2017 Gray,Bakewell

    Bulldogs Asbuild Oval, 50 University Ave, Durack 0830 Every Tuesday starting 28th March 2017 Woodroffe, Palmerston Christian School

    Lions Bees Creek Primary School, 20 Sattler Cres Freds Pass, NT 0822 Every Monday starting 27th March 2017 Sattler Christian College, Bees Creek Primary

    Giants Bees Creek Primary School, 20 Sattler Cres Freds Pass, NT 0822 Every Monday starting 27th March 2017 Girraween Primary, Batchelor Area School, Howard Springs Primary

    Bombers St Francis Every Tuesday starting 28th March 2017 Humpty Doo, St Francis, Middle Point, Taminmin, Berry Springs

  • NT REGIONAL LEAGUES

     

    Northern Territory Regions
  •  

     


  • The Program

    THE PROGRAM

    Kennards Thunder Juniors is the pathway from NAB AFL Auskick to youth football. Children will get their first real taste of playing in a club environment with rules that are modified to maximise skill development, participation and most of all FUN!

  • FAQS

    FAQS

    Got a question about the Thunder Juniors? Check out our FAQs page for answers to commonly asked questions.

  • Girls

    HOLIDAY PROGRAMS

    The AFL Northern Territory School Holiday Program introduces both boys and girls who are turning 5 and turning no older than 12 in the year they register to the basic skills of Australian Football.







© 2014 NORTHERN TERRITORY THUNDER JUNIORS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

TERMS & CONDITIONS   |   SITE BY UNIIT